Library Administration
Joy Muller Director of Libraries, Learning Centres, & Test Centres
Michelle Gravelle Associate Director, Information Resources, Digital Services and Quality Assurance
Kathryn Klages Manager of Library
User Services
Jennifer Peters Manager of Library Literacy, Instruction, and Outreach
Library Staff
Adele Georgievski Nursing, and Community & Health Librarian
Alana Otis Reference & Information Literacy Technician
Alexandra Dimou Borrower Services & Reference Technician
Allison Ball Borrower Services & Reference Technician
Amanda Achacon Library Technician
Angela Heath Copyright, User Services & Accessibility Technician
Autumn Piette Reference & Information Literacy Technician
Caroline Folk Reference Technician
Catty Yu Library Technician
Cheyenne Higgs Technical Services Technician
Chris Thomas Librarian, FCAD & School of Legal, Public, and Office Administration
Daisy Yuan Borrower Services
Technician
Dan Michniewicz Digital Resources
Librarian
Dina Paraftsis Reference & Borrower Services Technician
Elizabeth Farkas Evening Borrower Services Technician
Elizabeth Steward Cataloging Technician
Elyse Hill Business Librarian
Esmie Stone Reference & Borrower Services Technician
Esther Balevi Technical Services
Technician
Henry Han Senior Systems Specialist
James Buczynski Business Librarian
Jane Foo Systems & Data Librarian
Jean Choi Serials Technician
Joanne Hoffmann Administrative Support
Clerk
Joanne Polito Reference & Borrower Services Technician
Julie Cain Reference & Borrower Services Technician
Julio Palacios Instructional Technologies Specialist
Karina Espinosa Nursing, and Community & Health Librarian
Ken Wu Digital Media
Technician
Linda Perrott Borrower Services
Technician
Lindsay Quesnelle Reference & Borrower Services Technician
Lisa Elchuk Supervisor, Lib&Learn Student Program
Lydia Tsai Metadata & Discovery Librarian
Michael Myers Digital Literacies Librarian
Michelle Gonzales English & Liberal Studies Librarian
Mike Jurgaitis Borrower Services
Clerk
Mohamad Tafish MyLearning Technologist
Pamela Bolan Collections & Program Quality Support
Philip Wasley Library & Student Engagement Technician
Rosalie Waller Applied Science & Engineering Technology Librarian
Rosina Leung Technical Services
Librarian
Sara Niro Reference & Information Literacy Technician
Sean Hayes Archivist
Shanna Pearson User Services & Liaison Librarian
Stephanie Cox Reference & Borrower Services Technician
Tetyana Bykova Library Technician
Toby Malone Marketing Liaison Librarian
Tracy MacMaster Reference & Borrower Services Technician